Nice, Affordable Brighton 5 Bed/2 Bath right off Beacon St for 9/1. NO BROKER FEE!!!
$5,000
Plus Fees5 Beds
11 A Islington St, Boston, MA 02134
11 A Islington St, Boston, MA 02134
Url: http://offcampushousing.umb.edu/housing/property/room-in-shared-7-bed-2-bath-home/y220mct
Phone Number: (857) 574-4391

Data provided by TravelTime
| Number of Bedrooms | Number of Bathrooms | Rent Range | Square Footage | Name of Floor Plan | Unit Number | Availability | Newly Added | View More Details |
|---|
International Student Friendly description
| Allston Marketplace | Walk: 8 min | Distance: 0.4 mi |
|---|---|---|
| Star Market Plaza | Walk: 14 min | Distance: 0.8 mi |
| Brighton Mills | Walk: 14 min | Distance: 0.8 mi |
| Harvard Avenue Station | Walk: 9 min | Distance: 0.5 mi |
|---|---|---|
| Allston Street Station | Walk: 7 min | Distance: 0.4 mi |
| Griggs Street/Long Avenue Station | Walk: 8 min | Distance: 0.4 mi |
| Warren Street Station | Walk: 8 min | Distance: 0.5 mi |
| Packard's Corner Station | Walk: 13 min | Distance: 0.7 mi |
| Yawkey | Walk: 38 min | Distance: 2.0 mi |
| Ruggles Station | Walk: 59 min | Distance: 3.0 mi |
| Porter Square | Walk: 57 min | Distance: 3.0 mi |
| Back Bay Station | Drive: 10 min | Distance: 4.3 mi |
| Boston Landing | Drive: 10 min | Distance: 5.1 mi |
| General Edward Lawrence Logan International | Drive: 15 min | Distance: 8.4 mi |
|---|
| Boston University | Walk: 29 min | Distance: 1.5 mi |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge College | Walk: 38 min | Distance: 2.0 mi |
| Harvard University | Walk: 35 min | Distance: 1.8 mi |
| Boston College, Brighton | Walk: 34 min | Distance: 1.8 mi |
| John Fitzgerald Kennedy National Historic Site | Walk: 20 min | Distance: 1.1 mi |
|---|---|---|
| Coit Observatory | Walk: 28 min | Distance: 1.5 mi |
| Chestnut Hill Reservation | Walk: 30 min | Distance: 1.6 mi |
| Longfellow National Historic Site | Walk: 42 min | Distance: 2.2 mi |
| Charles River Reservation | Walk: 38 min | Distance: 2.0 mi |
$5,000
Plus Fees5 Beds
$675 - $825 /Bedroom
6 Beds
12 Month Lease$1,500
Studio
12 Month Lease